Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval
| Free Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Located within easy walking distance of Estacio underground station, the 33 m^2 Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment Rio de Janeiro also boasts proximity to Polo Textil.
This 1-bedroom apartment is approximately 10 minutes' drive from Museum of Tomorrow, and approximately 15 minutes' walk from Youth Arena. The Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the apartment.
This apartment provides a full kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment is around 5 minutes' walk from the café Padaria e Confeitaria Milu. Club Municipal bus stop is a walk from the property.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
Which landmarks can we visit during our stay at Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel?
Staying approximately a 15-minute walk from Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel, guests will find one of the top-rated landmarks, Youth Arena, whereas Museum of Tomorrow is 4.2 km away. - 🚎
Will I find any public transport stops next to the Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel?
The closest bus station to the Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel is Club Municipal, set within a few blocks of the property, and the closest metro station is Estacio, located around 800 metres away. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel?
Guests of the Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Rio de Janeiro hotel?
The Rio de Janeiro hotel guests should check out at 14:00. - ❓
Does the Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel offer lift access?
Yes, the Apartamento No Coracao Do Carnaval Apartment hotel is equipped with a lift.